Sea Buckthorn - Hippophae Rhamnoides

 

Sea Buckthorn grows among the sand dunes, on Wells-next-the-sea beach. The bright, orange berries ripen in early autumn and are rich in vitamin C. The name in Latin means shiny horse, because in ancient Greece they fed sea buckthorn berries to horses to improve their health and give a gloss to their coat. In skincare its widely used for burns, eczema and healing skin. We are using this local berry, to produce our Norfolk local soap.

Sea Buckthorn - 2 Bar Box

SKU: 35
£6.66Price
  • sodium cocoate (coconut oil), aqua,  sodium rapeseedatesodium olivate (olive oil), hippophae rhamnoides (sea buckthorn), cymbopogon citratus (lemongrass), citrus limon(lemon), juniperus communis (juniper). 180g

if you love lavender you may love these
20200703_101410-removebg_edited.png
20200519_121309_edited.png
95479547_886989421740556_320788343097288
lavender beach bomb pdg.png
lavender%20candle%20png_edited.png
97998636_661762161048483_224913683088251
P1060923.png
20200519_131459_edited_edited.png
87943001_2606545222967966_22129721668681
88096092_1228645900678160_31632285185574
87809745_623060391573083_256356639587067
87884589_2869704886448765_70829534726177
87900300_1118597515151783_47040300916240